Montebelo Viseu Congress Hotel ⋆⋆⋆⋆⋆

Near the historical centre, in an easy access area, Montebelo Viseu Congress Hotel has a panoramic view over one of the most prestigious areas of Viseu as well as over the Caramulo and Estrela mountains. The hotel represents the essence of a five star hotel, including the refinement of the spaces, the exclusive ambiance, and the attention to the smallest details.

In order for your stay to be perfect, each area was carefully planned to provide you extreme well-being. The hotel has 172 rooms, and public areas, the congress centre, fully equipped for meetings, banquets and other events make this hotel truly unique.

Restaurant Montebelo has to offer all the flavour of national, regional and international cuisine, to go with the magnificent Casa da Ínsua wines.

Rooms

#BedsHandicappedWhirlpoolNo SmokersInternet
17232718172172

Meeting Rooms

NameUshapeConventionSchoolReceptionBanquet
Caramulo60230100250200
Caramulinho20201200
Cabeço da Neve208030120100
Estrela50200100250200
Santa Luzia152012020
Gralheira3011040150120
Leomil20502000
Bigorne3040110150120
Montemuro3011040200180
Lapa3012050150120
Nave401005010080
Lapa Nave80350120300230
Santiago301204010070
Montanhas (1)000400300
Cordilheira (2)000550400
Montebelo(3)000900700
Jardins000500230

Certifications

  • Environment
  • HACCP
  • Quality

Location

Return to the top