Hotel Villa Batalha ⋆⋆⋆⋆

Hotel Villa Batalha is a 4-star hotel with 93 rooms located in the surroundings of the Monastery of Batalha, UNESCO World Heritage site. The hotel offers distinctive comfort and service, as well as a restaurant, a lounge bar, a SPA, a golf pitch and putt and a great location.
The hotel benefits from a privileged location at the centre of Batalha near the main roads. It s a good starting point to explore the central region of Portugal.
Guests have a lot of possibilities: World Heritage monuments, museums, castles, grouts, religious tourism, gastronomy and wines, karting, donkey and horse rides, a 100 km-long coast, jeep tours, water parks, river beaches, Mountain Bike Centres, birdwatching and wild flora.

Rooms

#BedsHandicappedWhirlpoolNo SmokersInternet
93244809393

Meeting Rooms

NameUshapeConventionSchoolReceptionBanquet
Capítulo60160100180150
Aljubarrota80220160250200
Condestável20302000
Mestre de Avis30504000
Real1200120
Mosteiro/D. D.João I/ D. Filipa10181000

Location

Return to the top