Hotel Imperial is situated at the heart of the city of Aveiro, 300 meters away from the Central Canal of the Aveiro lagoon, Aveiro Museum,  shopping centre Fórum Aveiro, the tourism office and 5 minutes away from the train station and the University of Aveiro.

The hotel has 85 double rooms and 22 suites, equipped with full bathroom, hair dryer, remotely controlled air conditioned, TV, Wi-Fi and mini-bar in the suites.

Other available services include: restaurant with typical regional specialities of Aveiro, catering, event rooms  (meetings, baptisms, weddings, anniversaries) and solarium with view over the city.

Rooms

#BedsHandicappedWhirlpoolNo SmokersInternet
1031802020103

Meeting Rooms

NameUshapeConventionSchoolReceptionBanquet
Sta. Joana I60200100230200
Sta. Joana II301005012080
Panorama4012060140120
Vouga40805010080
Costa Nova2030204030
Aveiro4010050100100
Moliceiro401005010080
Imperial5018080180180
00000

Location

Return to the top