Hotel Dona Inês ⋆⋆⋆

Rua Abel Dias Urbano, 12
3000-001 Coimbra

Located next to the commercial area and the historical centre of the city of Coimbra, Hotel Dona Inês was completely renovated in 2011, offering a range of services that fulfil the needs of both its business and leisure clients. Apart from its 122 rooms, including 4 superior rooms and 2 suites, Hotel Dona Inês has also several meeting rooms with capacity up to 500 persons, an outdoor pool, a spa, a garage, a restaurant and a bar.

Rooms

#BedsHandicappedWhirlpoolNo SmokersInternet
12224420122122

Meeting Rooms

NameUshapeConventionSchoolReceptionBanquet
S/L 115251500
S/L 215251500
Aeminium20202000
D. Pedro351053512080
Sta. Clara401754012080
Grande Auditório250500250500350
Estremoz451704512080
Coimbra501105070100

Location

Return to the top