Grande Hotel de Luso ⋆⋆⋆⋆

Located on the slope of Buçaco Mountain, Grande Hotel de Luso, recently renovated, is an emblematic hotel that has stood out for 75 years as the privileged meeting point for every occasion. The building, designed by architect Cassiano Branco, dominates the landscape of the town of Luso, fairly recognised for the quality of its waters.

Rooms

#BedsHandicappedWhirlpoolNo SmokersInternet
13228510114132

Meeting Rooms

NameUshapeConventionSchoolReceptionBanquet
Auditório Cassiano Branco90320160350230
Buçaco2570408560
Luso2070408055
Foyer0001500
Luso + Foyer0001900
Cedro2040306040
Plátano2545306050
Olaia1020152515
Faia1010202010
Cruzeiro60180130220160
Cruz Alta1020152515

Certifications

  • HACCP Active

Location

Return to the top